convertitore-tp-link-10-100-zu-fx-sc-wdm-1.jpg Visualizza ingrandito

Convertitore Tp-Link 10-100 Zu Fx (Sc) Wdm

MC112CS

Nuovo

UTP 3 4 5e 5 Cablato

Maggiori dettagli

Con l'acquisto di questo prodotto è possibile raccogliere fino a 3 Punti fedeltà. Il totale del tuo carrello 3 Punti fedeltà può essere convertito in un buono per il prossimo ordine di 0,30 €.


39,52 € tasse incl.

  • The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa.

    Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.

    Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

    The MC112CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.

    It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data.

    So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data.

    Another TP-LINK's media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs.

    The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
  • CertificazioneFCC, CE
    Distanza massima di trasferimento20000 m
    Full duplexSi
    Range di umidità di funzionamento10 - 90%
    Porte I/O1x 100M SC 1x 100M RJ45
    Intervallo di temperatura-40 - 70 °C
    Umidità5 - 90%
    Tecnologia di cablaggioUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
    Tecnologia di connessioneCablato
    Intervallo temperatura di funzionamento0 - 40 °C
    Dimensioni (LxPxA)94,5 x 73 x 27 mm
    Conforme agli standardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Velocità di lettura
    Tecnologia di connessioneCablato
    Condizioni ambientali
    Intervallo temperatura di funzionamento0 - 40 °C
    Intervallo di temperatura-40 - 70 °C
    Range di umidità di funzionamento10 - 90%
    Umidità5 - 90%
    Scatola esterna
    Tecnologia di cablaggioUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
    Pannello posteriore porte I/O
    CertificazioneFCC, CE
    Altre caratteristiche
    Dimensioni (LxPxA)94,5 x 73 x 27 mm
    Conforme agli standardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    Full duplexSi